Bollywood News
Latest Bollywood News
Chandrachur Singh interacts with officials during Gurugram demolition drive outside his residence
EXCLUSIVE: Dhamaal 4 undergoes CBFC changes; certain gestures modified, 7 words replaced
Salman Khan’s Maatrubhumi faces delay as CBFC withholds clearance certificate despite title change
Ibrahim Ali Khan starrer Diler plans to hit theatres around Diwali 2026: REPORT
BREAKING: Dia Mirza features in a crucial special appearance in Alpha
Vithabai Narayangaonkar’s daughter clarifies family’s stand on Shraddha Kapoor’s Eetha after title row: “We have no objection”
Parul Gulati alleges Rs 8 lakh fraud at Nish Hair store in Bengaluru, says one accused employee is absconding
Priyadarshan says “Hera Pheri 3 will be dead” days after exiting Akshay Kumar-starrer; alleges repeated insults by Firoz Nadiadwala
SCOOP: After Lagaan, Aamir Khan and Ashutosh Gowarikar’s next is titled Lalkaar
SCOOP: YRF secures a wide release for Alia Bhatt and Sharvari’s Alpha; 9000 shows across 2750 screens
Almighty Motion Picture reaffirms exclusive trademark rights to ‘Meena Kumari’
Bollywood News & Updates
Stay Updated with the Latest Trending Bollywood News
Bollywood Hungama is your go-to destination for all things related to Bollywood. Offering a comprehensive range of entertainment news and updates, our site ensures you stay informed about the latest happenings in the world of Bollywood. From celebrity news and Bollywood movie news to in-depth features and interviews, we've got it all covered.
Bollywood Celebrity News and Updates
Get the most up-to-date information on your favourite celebrities with Bollywood Hungama. Our celebrity news section covers everything from the latest gossip to confirmed updates about Bollywood stars. We bring you verified and accurate news pieces, ensuring you get the real story every time.
Bollywood News in English
For our English-speaking audience, we provide the latest Bollywood news in English. Stay tuned with us for Bollywood breaking news, industry scoops, and general updates about your favourite celebrities and films. Our coverage extends from celebrity fashion trends to nostalgic memories of classic Bollywood movies.
Bollywood News in Hindi
We also cater to our Hindi-speaking audience with the latest Bollywood news in Hindi. Get all the updates, scoops, and entertainment news in your preferred language. Our Hindi news section ensures that language is never a barrier to staying connected with Bollywood.
Latest Bollywood Movie News
Keep up with the latest Bollywood movie news, including box office updates, film comparisons, and rankings. Bollywood Hungama is known for its accurate trade reporting, understanding the pulse of the industry, and predicting film performance with precision.
In-Depth Bollywood Features and Celebrities Interviews
Our Bollywood features section covers everything from celebrity fashion and trends to nostalgic pieces about beloved Bollywood films. We also provide text-based and video-based interviews, bringing you insights directly from the stars. Enjoy off-screen banter, beauty tips, and tech gyan from your favourite entertainment celebrities.
Bollywood News: Confirmed and Verified
At Bollywood Hungama, we take pride in providing confirmed and verified news. Our dedicated team ensures that all pieces related to movies and celebrities are accurate, avoiding gossip and rumors. Stay informed with the highest standard of Bollywood news coverage.
Interactive Elements for Bollywood Fans
Engage with interactive elements based on Bollywood movies and celebrities. Bollywood Hungama brings fans closer to their favourite movies and celebrities through various interactive features. Enjoy fun video clips, celebrity banter, and much more.
Bollywood News on Social Media
Follow the latest Bollywood trends and updates on social media platforms. Our coverage includes everything from viral celebrity fashion moments to trending topics in the Entertainment industry. Stay connected with the hottest Bollywood news and updates, no matter where you are.
Entertainment News Conclusion
For the most comprehensive and up-to-date Bollywood news, look no further than Bollywood Hungama. With a wide range of coverage, interactive elements, and confirmed updates, we are your ultimate source for entertainment news. Stay informed and connected with the world of Bollywood through Bollywood Hungama.
Bollywood News On this date last year

From Triptii Dimri, Pooja Hegde to Khushi Kapoor: These Bollywood divas are ruling the style charts

Aamir Khan attends special exhibitors’ event honouring Sitaare Zameen Par’s success








